
How to Make Papaya Juice for Soapmaking
Papayas are sweet tropical fruits that grow in tropical and subtropical areas of the world. The flesh of the fruit can be eaten raw or used in numerous recipes. The seed contains high levels of oleic acid which is extremely moisturizing. The juice or oil of the seeds is used in beauty products, including soap. You can buy papaya oil from specialist beauty suppliers, but it is expensive and hard to source. With the help of an oil press, you can extract oil from papaya seeds. The result is suitable for all recipes that call for papaya seed, juice or oil.




